Analog Clock
Electronic Gauges

Analog Clock

Stepper motor gauge with LED backlighting, rugged design, and customizable configurations for diverse applications

Analog Clock
Overview

Overview of the Analog Clock

An analog clock for vehicles and equipment is a precision time display with stepper-motor hands rather than a quartz wall-clock movement. Smooth two-arm pointer travel, low current draw, and a rugged electronic design suit automotive and industrial duty. LED backlighting keeps the vehicle clock readable by day and at night. Minimal wear parts support long service life. Front trip-button setting of hour and minute hands keeps adjustment simple in the cab. Indication Instruments supplies analog clock variants for mixed vehicle and equipment programmes.
01

Customization

A variety of dials, bezels, pointers, color options and custom designed for diverse application
A variety of dials, bezels, pointers, color options and custom designed for diverse application
02

Connectivity

Spade type connectors for easy connection
Spade type connectors for easy connection
03

Power Consumption

Low current consumption
Low current consumption
Analog Clock
04

Design

Real time, electronically and environmentally rugged design
Real time, electronically and environmentally rugged design
05

Power Supply

Compatible with 12V / 24V DC supply
Compatible with 12V / 24V DC supply
06

Compliance

ISO 7637 & ISO 16750 compliant
ISO 7637 & ISO 16750 compliant
Specifications

Technical Specifications

Core hardware, I/O, interface, and operating parameters for Analog Clock.
01

Design

Real time, electronically and environmentally rugged design

02

Compliance

ISO 7637 & ISO 16750 compliant

03

Connectivity

Spade type connectors for easy connection

04

Illumination

Full LED based backlit illumination

05

Power Supply

Compatible with 12V / 24V DC supply

06

Time Setting

Easy setting of Minutes / Hour hand through front trip button

07

Customization

A variety of dials, bezels, pointers, color options and custom designed for diverse application

08

Pointer Movement

High accuracy Stepper Motor based pointers (02 arm) movement

09

Power Consumption

Low current consumption

Features

Features of our Analog Clock

Hardware, interface, and protection capabilities built into the Analog Clock.
  1. 01

    High-accuracy stepper-motor two-arm pointer movement

  2. 02

    Electronically controlled timekeeping with rugged environmental design

  3. 03

    Low current consumption

  4. 04

    Full LED backlit illumination

  5. 05

    ISO 7637 and ISO 16750 compliant

  6. 06

    Front trip-button setting of hour and minute hands

  7. 07

    Custom dials, bezels, pointers, and colours

  8. 08

    Spade-type connectors

  9. 09

    12 V / 24 V DC supply compatibility

Types

Types of Analog Clocks Offered

Indication Instruments supplies analog clock variants for mixed vehicle and equipment programmes.
Units are offered as a 12V analog clock, a 24V analog clock, or dual 12 V / 24 V compatibility depending on the vehicle electrical system.
  1. 01

    Stepper motor based analog clock - electronically driven hands for accurate, reliable time.

  2. 02

    Backlit analog clocks - full LED illumination for low-light and night reading.

  3. 03

    Custom dial analog clocks - dial artwork, colours, bezels, and pointers specified to the instrument pack.

Why Us

Why Choose Indication Instruments for Analog Clock?

Backed by decades of Tier-1 OEM engineering excellence, rigorous test standards, and specialized precision manufacturing.
01

More than 20 years of analog clock manufacturing

02

Proven use across global markets and industries

03

Complete in-house design and development

04

High-quality components and strict process control

05

Testing before launch

06

Customisation for dash design and voltage (12V analog clock / 24V analog clock)

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

It is an automotive analog clock / vehicle clock with stepper-motor hour and minute hands, LED backlight, and 12 V / 24 V DC compatibility-not a household wall clock.

The range is specified for 12 V / 24 V DC vehicle supplies so the same family can cover cars, trucks, and off-highway machines.

High-accuracy stepper-motor two-arm movement, electronically controlled.

Indication Instruments Limited, under the Veethree brand.

ISO 7637 and ISO 16750.

REQUEST

Request the data sheet

Send us your information and our technical engineering team will email you the full specification sheet, drawing files, and pricing structure.

Analog Clock documentation

Request the datasheet

We’ll send the product datasheet directly to your inbox.